Author Message
UmeshC
Joined: Apr 18, 2011
Messages: 72
Online
Hi,

If our CTI Application user has "Unrestricted Access" then do we need to add devices in AES Security Database if "Enable SDB TSAPI Service, JTAPI and Telephony Service" is checked.

What is use of Security Database, can we details of this in any document? Can you please give us link of that document?

Thanks & Regards,
Umesh
MartinFlynn
Joined: Nov 30, 2009
Messages: 1843
Offline
The security database is described in Chapter 6 of "Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services Administration and Maintenance Guide".

If the CTI user has unrestricted access then there is no need to add devices to the SDB.

Martin
Go to:   
Mobile view